Maryland Student Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
VARSITY
Sherwood
4
Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
7

MON 10/27
F
VARSITY
Glenelg
6
Howard
2

TUE 10/28
F
VARSITY
Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
4
Wootton
5

TUE 10/28
F
VARSITY
Walter Johnson
-
Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
-

WED 10/29
3:45AM
VARSITY
Broadneck
2
Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
5

WED 10/29
F
VARSITY
Atholton
3
Marriotts Ridge
4

WED 10/29
F
VARSITY
Glenelg
1
Atholton
5

THU 10/30
F
VARSITY
Centennial
3
Reservoir
8

THU 10/30
F
VARSITY
River Hill
7
Long Reach
2

THU 10/30
F
VARSITY
Mt. Hebron
-
Dulaney (C)
-

THU 10/30
6:15PM
VARSITY
Dulaney (C)
-
River Hill
-

MON 11/03
2:30PM
VARSITY
WHO - WLK / HAM / OAK (C)
-
Mt. Hebron
-

WED 11/05
2:55PM
VARSITY
Walt Whitman
-
Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
-

WED 11/05
3:45PM
VARSITY
Howard
-
Atholton
-

THU 11/06
2:55PM
VARSITY
La Plata
-
Thomas Stone (C)
-

FRI 11/07
5:00PM
VARSITY
Bowie (C)
-
Patuxent (C)
-

FRI 11/07
6:45PM
VARSITY
St. Mary's Ryken
-
Annapolis Old Mill(C)
-

FRI 11/07
7:50PM
VARSITY
Atholton
-
Sherwood
-

MON 11/10
5:30PM
VARSITY
Glenelg
-
Long Reach
-

TUE 11/11
4:20PM
JV
Walter Johnson JV
-
non-MSHL JV Team
-

TUE 11/11
8:00PM

New Logo

Summer Doings

Summer Happenings in the MSHL

read more

FINAL Rankings

Final MSHL Rankings For entertainment purposes only.

read more

2014 All MSHL Team Announced

The MSHL Board of Directors is pleased to announce the 2014 All MSHL team. 8 of the 12 young men competed in last night's State Finals

read more

All Academic

Here's a list of all those who earned MSHL All Academic for the 2014 Season. A * indicated previous All Academic recognition

read more

All Conference Teams

The Board of Directors is please to announce the 2014 All Conference teams. The All State team will be announced on Friday in between the Class 1A and Class 2A Championship games (appx 7:10 PM)

read more


League Leaders - points
There are no statistics to be shown
  • Varsity River Hill7 vs. Long Reach2 Thursday Oct 30
  • Varsity Centennial3 vs. Reservoir8 Thursday Oct 30
  • Varsity Glenelg1 vs. Atholton5 Thursday Oct 30
  • Varsity Atholton3 vs. Marriotts Ridge4 Wednesday Oct 29
  • Varsity Broadneck2 vs. Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team5 Wednesday Oct 29
  • VarsityDulaney (C) vs. River Hill
    @ ColumbiaMonday November 3, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • VarsityWHO - WLK / HAM / OAK (C) vs. Mt. Hebron
    @ ColumbiaWednesday November 5, 2:55 pm - 4:15 pm
  • VarsityWalt Whitman vs. Non MSHL Boys Varsity Team
    @ Laurel - LogsdonWednesday November 5, 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • VarsityHoward vs. Atholton
    @ ColumbiaThursday November 6, 2:55 pm - 4:15 pm
  • VarsityLa Plata vs. Thomas Stone (C)
    @ WaldorfFriday November 7, 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • VarsityBowie (C) vs. Patuxent (C)
    @ WaldorfFriday November 7, 6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
  • VarsitySt. Mary's Ryken vs. Annapolis Old Mill(C)
    @ Laurel - LogsdonFriday November 7, 7:50 pm - 9:20 pm
  • VarsityAtholton vs. Sherwood
    @ Laurel - LogsdonMonday November 10, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • VarsityGlenelg vs. Long Reach
    @ Laurel - PatrickTuesday November 11, 4:20 pm - 5:40 pm
  • JVWalter Johnson JV vs. non-MSHL JV Team
    @ Wheaton - IndoorTuesday November 11, 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

There is no content to display.


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software