Maryland Student Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

All MSHL Selections

2013 - 2014 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
Tyler Depfer Annapolis / Old Mill Goalie JT Ketzenberger Urbana
Austin Schoenfeld Wootton Defense Matt Haney Atholton
Jordon Bretner Wootton Defense Clark LeDane Annapolis / Old Mill
Jonathan Klakring Annapolis / Old Mill Forward Liam Murphy Patuxent
Alec Guarnero Leonardtown Forward Travis Biggs Washington County
Johnny Lyons Glenelg Forward Eric Winik Marriotts Ridge










 
2012 - 2013 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
 Travis Danko  Severna Park Goalie  Tommy Pappas  Atholton
 Reid Bibb  Damascus (Gaithersburg) Defense  Jake Mills  Atholton
 Zach Satin  Winston Churchill Defense  Jake Seibel  Severna Park
 Zach Arden  Winston Churchill Forward  Josh Barron  Washington County
 Michael Carr  Northern (Calvert) Forward  Charlie Harrison  Glenelg
 Ryley Harper  Oakdale Forward  Nicholas Pontoro  Leonardtown










 
2011 - 2012 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
 Matt Bruns  Walt Whitman Goalie  Kody Powers  Huntingtown
 Mike Piccirilli  Huntingtown Defense  Reid Bibb  Damascus
 Adam Gnatowski  Urbana Defense  Aiden Neustadtl  Walt Whitman                     
 Nathan Blondino  St. Mary's Ryken Forward  Matt McGuire  Easton
 Matt Bloom  Thomas Johnson Forward  Jansen Earle  Long Reach
 Andrew Amick  Wilde Lake / Hammond /
 Oakland Mills
Forward  Travis Reece  La Plata
 
2010 - 2011 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
 Zachary Whiting  Walkersville Goalie  Michael Peters  River Hill
 Josh Bretner  Thomas Wootton Defense  Reed Finch  Middletown
 Eric Sweetman  Glenelg Defense  Connor Sheehan  Marriotts Ridge
 Zach Kimmell  Washington County Forward  Zach Arden  Winston Churchill
 Travis Reece  LaPlata Forward  Harry Colby  Centennial
 Jeffrey Christie  Kent Island Forward  Jake Miske  Caroll County
 
2009 - 2010 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
Michael McLaughiln Easton Goalie Zachary Whiting Walkersville
Matt Scott St. Mary's Ryken Defense Josh Bretner Thomas Wootton
Christopher Evans Linganore Defense Eric Sweetman Glenelg
Adam Altieri Glenelg Forward James Lindsay Marriott's Ridge
Andrew Turgeon Northern (Calvert) Forward Chris Turner Gov. Thomas Johnson
Joshua Schwartz Broadneck Forward Tim Dunford Walkersville
 
2008 - 2009 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
 Michael McLaughlin  Easton Goalie  Katharyn Dembowski  Long Reach
 Daniel Cohen  Walter Johnson Defense  Rom Mascetti IV  Arundel
 Nat Rojas  Long Reach Defense  Chris Evans  Linganore
 Adam Altieri  Glenelg Forward  Eric Bowers  Washington County
 Dylan Skarupa  Thomas Wootton Forward  Jonathan Freel  Magruder
 Justin Craig  Easton Forward  Andrew Turgeon  Northern (Calvert)











2007 - 2008 All MSHL Team
First Team   Second Team
Ryan Haughey Bethesda-Chevy Chase Goalie John Burrows Broadneck
Daniel Cohen Walter Johnson Defense Josh Everett Old Mill
Neil Rivera Wilde Lake Defense Chris Puderbaugh Thomas Wootton
Alex Combs Our Lady of Good Counsel Forward Zach Berry Glenelg
Brad Hewick South River Forward Corey Jensen Severna Park
Nat Rojas Long Reach Forward Andrew Turgeon Northern (Calvert)










 

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software